Last updated: July 2018
PRIVACY POLICY – Web site:www.anticamurrina.com
GENERAL INFORMATION
The personal information we collect under this Privacy Notice is controlled by ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. with registered office in Via Cesare Battisti n.7 – 30030, Olmo di Martellago (VE), VAT and Tax Code 03015090271, n. REA VE – 274795 – PEC anticamurrinaveneziana@legalmail.it, e-mail amvinfo@anticamurrina.com, ph. 041 5460118,
For any further information, exercise of rights listed in this Privacy Notice, please contact: amvinfo@anticamurrina.com address for registered letter by acknowledgement of receipt: Via Cesare Battisti n. 7, 30030, Olmo di Martellago (VE)
The D.Lgs 196/2003 and the REG. UE 2016/679 establish the rules to protect and safeguard natural persons and their personal data and this Privacy Notice complies with the new legislative measures.
We collect and process the personal data in compliance with art.16 of TFEU.
The Notice is subject to changes due to possible new regulation therefore we invite you to visit periodically the present section for updates.
This Privacy Notice refers only to our official website www.anticamurrina.com and ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. and it is not responsible for the management and processing of personal data from third-party through cookies and window-links present in our homepage.
According to the law, the processing of personal data complies with the principles of rightness, lawfulness, transparency, accuracy, the purpose of the processing’s limitation and data retention, minimization and data integrity, protection of user privacy and protection of personal rights.
ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. has committed to respect the principals above mentioned and would like to inform you that – with the exception of those processing operation that according to the law need your explicit consent, visiting this Web site, uploading or providing your personal data you agree with the terms and conditions of the present Notice.
The consent of processing your personal data can be withdrawn at any time contacting the below addresses.
If you are under the age of 16, your consent is legal only if authorized by the owner of your parental responsibility complying with ex art. 8 Reg. UE 2016/679. The access to our on-line shop is allowed only to legal aged users. ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. could use the personal data of under-aged users to enforce potential age restrictions or any restriction required by the Law.

Here below some information about the concept of personal data processing and about the people managing them.
PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
For “personal data” we refer to all information that could directly or indirectly identify the users. Those information could be e.g. name, address, user name, email address, phone number or the IP address of used device, browsing preferences or information about user lifestyle, hobbies, interests and on-line shopping preferences.
For “processing of personal data” we refer to all operations performed with or without the aid of automated processes and usage with personal data as: collection, registration, organization, structuring, adjustment, amendment, removal, inspection, usage, communication through reporting, release or any other way of provision, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.
OWNER OF DATA PROCESSING
The owner of data processing is the natural or legal person, the public authority, the service or other institution that alone or with others establish the purpose and ways for processing the personal data. The owner is also in charge of safety profiles. 
Concerning the present Web site the owner of the processing is: ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. as above specified and for any information or exercise of your rights you can contact it with the following email address: amvinfo@anticamurrina.com.
PROCESSING SUPERVISOR
The processing supervisor is the natural or legal person, the public authority, the service or other institution processing the personal data on behalf of the owner of data processing. Concerning the personal data provided by the user through the navigation in the present website, ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. has appointed as external supervisor the company: VIRTUTE S.R.L. with headquarters in via Monte Ortles 15, 36061 Thiene (VI) – P.Iva e C.F. 03690820240.
MODALITIES OF THE PROCESSING
In the present website, the data are collected through internet and processed with the aid of electronic means, ensuring the use of appropriate measures for the safety and privacy of processed data. Your personal data will be processed by partners and/or employees of the Owner being responsible or in charge of the processing complying with the instruction given by the Owner.
PROCESSING LOCATION AND DATA FLOW
The processing of personal data concerning web site services take place at the company Owner of the processing and at the company in charge of data processing as mentioned above. The user’s personal data can be shared with the Legal Authority and Law Enforcement only when required by the Law and will be used by ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. for defense purposes of its rights only if strictly necessary.

The collected data will not be shared with third-party, third party countries or International bodies. However, for the service required, some data will be shared with external entities required for specific tasks and appointed by our company (e.g. Web agency, Marketing consultants, specialists etc.) The processing data owner commits to protect the safety of personal data, implementing all software’s and physical measures necessary to defend the personal data provided.
No safety system can totally guarantee the protection, therefore ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. will not respond for abuses committed by third-parties accessing the system without authorization.
PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING
Some purposes are already mentioned in the text for all single activities, here below some general purposes of the processing:
a)  to allow and manage the registration and log in to our website and to contact the user;
b)  to manage and finalize the purchase orders and purchase proposals;
c)  to perform activities connected to the services available for the users;
d)  to send the newsletter;
e)  to perform contract’s obligations and preliminary obligations related to legal transactions even remotely;
f)  to fulfill the legal obligations;
g)  to operate the management, administrative, accountancy and fiscal performances.
h)  interaction with social networks and external platforms;
i)  remarketing and behavioral targeting (e.g. AdWords remarketing);
j)  statistics;
k)  view of contents from external platforms.
ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L., prior to the user’s consent, could perform profiling activities, also with the aid of other electronic tools, such as user’s purchasing habits and preferences on products and services to customize the messages and improve the offer.
The data could be also used by ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. in order to analyze the Site’s use by the user on products and services to test the efficiency of ads/commercials, promotion and contests, to customize the Site experience on the base of your preferences and analyze (by anonymized and aggregated form) the statistics related to browsing and Site’s activities and to simplify the use and to fit it to the choices and interests of the user.
The user’s personal data could be used by ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. to suggest products and services that could be of the user’s interest and offer the possibility to join promotions. The user is entitled to decide to block the communication from ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L.at any time.
LEGAL BASES FOR DATA PROCESSING: the legal base for the data processing is provided by the user while filling up our forms – ex art. 6 co 1 lett. – a) the consent for sending the newsletter is given through the deliberate release of the user’s email address and the flag for acceptance, the performance of a contract ex art. 6 co 1 lett. b) concerning the shipment’s data, the fulfillment of legal obligation ex art. 6 co 1 lett. c) data collected for invoicing. As far as the marketing purposes is concerned the legal base is the consent ex art. 6 co 1 lett. a), so is the data processing in the Curriculum Vitae for the application submitted.
WEBSITE’S LIST OF MAIN ACTIVITIES FOR DATA PROCESSING
1) Browsing our website is permitted also to unregistered users. When browsing in this mode the user’s identification data will not be collected. However to allow the operations to run correctly there may be the collection of some Internet communication protocol information (e.g. log files). Moreover, through the use of cookies some user’s information, not directly provided, will be collected (Cookie Policy). —-> AGGIUNGERE LINK The information are not collected for a specific task but it could allow third parties to identify the user through the processing and matching of data already in their possession. ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. could perform advertising campaigns on the browsing data bases and through the cookies on the user’s devices.
1.1) Prior to user’s consent, ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. could use the device profiling obtained through cookies (when the user is not registered), therefore identifiable, with the aim of promoting customized advertisements in line with the user’s interests.
2) When filling the contact form named “REGISTRATION” the user provides his/her identity data (name, surname, nickname – when available or account name, name in the reviews, e-mail, password). The risk of these data is not connected to a legal nor contractual obligation. The provision of these data is optional, however the omission of these data in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the registration in the website. The aim of data processing is to allow the registration to the site, manage the user’s data, record the preferences, manage the purchase procedure and the return of goods.
When the registered users give consent to personal data process for marketing purposes, ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. can sent them commercial communication through digital channels or other channels as mentioned in the Notice (e.g. e-mail).
The data processing is performed through computerized systems and for purchases also in paper form. The retention period of these documents is ended with the consent’s withdrawal previously given by the user. In case of purchases the retention period lasts 10 years from contract’s agreement for legal protection in case controversies may arise.
2.1) After registration, by filling the form named “LOG IN” the user will provides the email address and password. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of those information doesn’t allow the access to the account and to manage it. The data processing is designed to manage also the Site’s sign up and the recording of the user’s data.
2.2) After the log in, clicking on the main menu “MY ACCOUNT” and filling up the contact form named “ACCOUNT DETAILS” the user provides identification data (name, surname, nickname when present or account’s user name for reviews, email and password). The release of these data is not a legal obligation nor a contract. Therefore the release of these data is optional, however the lack of these data in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow to access the account and to manage it , moreover it doesn’t allow the company to fulfill the service requested. The data processing is designed to manage also the Site’s sign up and the recording of the user’s data.
By inserting the credentials, the user can visualize and modify all personal data when signing up. Clicking on “MODIFY PASSWORD” the user can access the procedure to modify the password. The data processing is performed through computerized systems. The data retention period ends with the withdrawal of the consent previously provided by the user.
2.3) By filling up the form named “CONTACTS” the user provides the identification data: for the legal person will be the name, surname, company name, address, country, phone, email. If a natural person: name, surname, address, phone, email. The release of these data is not a legal obligation nor a contract. The release of the data is optional, however the lack of those information in the mandatory fields will not allow the company to provide the service requested. The data processing is designed to allow the direct contact with the owner or a person in charge in order to receive the information requested. The data processing is performed through computerized systems and for the purchases orders also in paper form.
The retention period of those documents ends with the withdrawal of the user’s consent previously given or in case of purchases will end after 10 years from the contract agreed for legal protection or in case controversies may arise.
2.4) By flagging on the symbol “heart” located next to each product present on our website, the user consent the automatic fill up of the form “WISH LIST”. Through this procedure, the user is expressing the preferences on a certain product and these personal data merged with others already supplied could be used to improve the service offered and to advertise in accordance with the user’s preferences. The user is not oblige to provide these data, however a lack of specification on preferences will make the service provided by the company less efficient. The user can withdraw at any time and ask to cancel the data by contacting the company through the information stated in “General information” present in this Notice. The data processing is designed to perform service activities for the users, e.g. allow the user to quickly view products of interest and to allow the company to customize the commercial offer. The data processing is performed through computerized systems. The retention period ends with the withdrawal of the user’s consent previously given.
3) By filling the form named “NEWSLETTER” the user provides the email and agrees to the processing of the email address for advertisement and commercial communications. The consent is optional, however the lack of these information doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. When subscribing the Newsletter the user can provide name, surname and date of birth, these personal data along with other data already in our possession could be used to improve the service and browsing in our website. The user is not obliged to provide those data, however the lack of them will make the service offered by the company less effective. The data processing is performed through computerized systems. The retention period ends with the withdrawal of the user’s consent previously given.
4) The purchase of products on-line is allowed to the users with legal age. Clicking on “PLACE AN ORDER” the user is purchasing a product and therefore provides personal data. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to process the order. The data processing aims to fulfill all tax and accounting obligations, in the event of returned goods, replacements of in general the exercise of the rights arising from the contract.

ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. will process only data released with the registration, whether the payment data are processed by the credit institution managing the payment’s procedures. ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. will process only the data received by the digital payment’s companies and from the companies managing credit/debit cards and consists in the information about the payment’s status (successful or refused transaction). All information concerning the account (e.g. PayPal), the prepaid card, the credit card, the debit card are registered by the companies providing the service, which are not authorized to used those data or use the personal data obtained through the website for other purposes.
The data processing for the purchases is performed by informatized systems and also in paper form. The retention period of purchases data is 10 years from the contract agreement for legal protection and in case controversies may arise.
4.1) By accessing to the product form and clicking on “ADD TO MY CART” the user is ex pressing preferences on a certain product, these personal data, along with other data already in our possess, could be used to improve the service offered and advertise in line with the user’s preferences. The user is not obliged to provide the preferences, however the lack of them will make the service offered by the company less effective. The user can ask to cancel the personal data by contacting the company with the information in “General information” present in this notice.
4.2) Clicking on the CART symbol, the user can access to the CART and view all products selected. By filling the contact form named “INVOICING ADDRESS “and “SHIPPING ADDRESS” the user provides personal data (for the legal person will be the name, surname, company name, address, country, phone, email. If a natural person: name, surname, address, phone, email. and fiscal code) The release of these data is not a legal nor contractual obligation. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. The data processing is performer to deliver and invoice the good/goods purchased. The data processing is performed through informatized systems and in paper form. The retention period of these data ends with the performance of the calculation requested.
4.3)By filling the form “FINALIZE THE ORDER”, “ADDRESSES”, and “CHECKOUT”, the user is providing identification data (for the legal person making a purchase will be the name, surname, company name, address, country, phone, email. If a natural person is purchasing the data will be: name, surname, address, phone, email. and fiscal code). The release of these data is not a legal nor contractual obligation. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. The data processing aims to manage the user’s purchase orders. The data processing is performed through informatized systems and in paper form. The retention period of these data ends with the user’s consent withdrawal previously agreed or for purchases prior to 10 years from contract agreement for legal protection or contract controversies that may arise
4.4) By filling the form “ORDER TRACKING” the user is giving an email address. The release of these data is not a legal nor contractual obligation. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. The data processing aims to track the purchase and therefore the delivery.
5) By filling the form “CAREERS” the user is providing personal data (name, surname, email, phone, working preferences and curriculum vitae). The release of these data is not a legal nor contractual obligation. The release of these data is optional, however the lack of information in the mandatory fields doesn’t allow the company to perform the service requested. The data processing aims to evaluate the application. The data processing is performed through informatized systems and in paper form. The retention period of these data ends up with the selection of the application if interesting or if it’s matching the company research . In the event that the application is raising interest but the position is not open, the retention period will be of one (1) year from the date of CV acknowledgement. All Cv’s sent and applications received for positions not open or not requested will be erased immediately. In the event that in the Cv are present personal data of third parties, the applicant sending the Cv is the exclusive owner of data processing and therefore takes the law’s obligation and responsibility for dissemination of information. The user indemnifies ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L in respect of those third-parties in case of claims or request for compensation for data processing in breach of the applicable legal rules. The applicant guarantees that the personal data of third parties contained in the CV are covered by an appropriate legal basis pursuant to artt. 6 e 9 Reg.UE 2016/679.
6) Our Web site uses the cd plug-in and some Social Networks such as Facebook, Pinterest and Instagram, Twitter and Youtube. More info on plug-ins related to the Social Network Facebook and specifics can be found http://developers.facebook.com/. More info on Pinteres plug-in and specifics can be found http://developers.pinterest.com/. Instagram https://www.instagram.com/developer/ Twitter https:// developer.twitter.com/content/developer-twitter/en.html Youtube https:// developers.google.com/youtube/.
To prevent broadcast and registration of Internet browsing data through Social Networks the user will have to disconnect from them before visiting our Web site for more info on this subject please visit our Web site. For more info on the topic please read our Cookie Policy. —-> INSERIRE LINK
USER’S RIGHT IN ACCORDANCE WITH REG. UE 2016/679 AND D.LGS. 196/2003
The art. 13 par. 2 of REG.UE 2016/679 and art. 7 od D.Lgs. 196/2003 enumerate the user’s rights. ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. would like to inform you about the existance of:
− €the right of the person concerned to ask the owner to access his/her personal data (art. 15 REG.UE), their update (art. 7, co. 3, lett. A) D.Lgs. 196/2003), the amendment (art. 16 REG.UE), the supplement (art. 7, co. 3, lett. A) D.Lgs. 196/2003) or the limit to the processing concerned(art. 18 REG.UE) or to oppose the processing for legittimate reasons (art. 21 REG.UE), the right of data portability (art. 20 REG.UE);
− €the right of asking the cancellation (art. 17 REG. UE), the transformation in anonymous form or the block of data processing in case of law breach, included those where retention is unnecessary to the purpose of collecting and processing them (art. 7, co. 3, lett. B) D.Lgs. 196/2003);
− €the right to obtain the certification that the updated operations, amendments, supplement , cancellation, data block and transformation are brought to the attention to the people in charge of receiving the contents communication, except in case of impossibility of the fulfillment or if the request involves a use of means clearly disproportionate respect the protected right (art. 7, co. 3, lett. C) D.lgs. 196/2003).
All requests can be sent to the Processing Owner or alternatively using the form provided by the European Authorities of the processing of personal data which can be found on the following Site: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1089924,
sending a mail to: amvinfo@anticamurrina.com.
If data processing is based on art. 6, par. 1, lett. a) – expressed consent for use– or. 9, par. 2 lett. a) – expressed consent for the use of genetic and biometric data, health conditions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade-union membership, race or ethnic origins, political opinion – the user can withdraw the consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on the consent agreed before the withdrawal.
Equally in case of legislation breach, the user can submit a claim to the European Authorities of the processing of personal data, the appointed authority for checking the data processing in Italy. The form to present the claim is here available: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524.
For a complete description of your rights please see artt. 15 e ss. of REG.UE 2016/679 and art. 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003.
For the exercise of one or more above mentioned rights please contact us: amvinfo@anticamurrina.com.
COOKIE POLICY
The Privacy Notice is an integral part of the Cookie Policy, included the user’s right that can be exercised contacting the addresses mentioned in the Notice.
Pursuant artt. 13 and 122 of D.Lgs. 196/2003 (“Code for protection of personal data”) with applicable legislation from “European Authorities of the processing of personal data” by resolution dated 8.05.2014 identification of simplified procedures for the Notice and Consent for Cookies use– published in the Official Journal of the European Community n. 126 dated 3.06.2014 – and in respect of all further clarification in the present Notice ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L. is giving its Cookie Policy.
The Cookie Policy aims to provide the user all info concerning art. 13 of c.d. Privacy Code and to describe in a specific and analytic way the features and purposes of cookies installed in the Web site, with the possibility for the user to select/deselect the single cookie.
What is a cookie?
Cookies are a packet of data sent by an Internet server to a browser (usually Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox etc.), which is returned by the browser each time it subsequently accesses the same server, used to identify the user or track their access to the server.
Why are they useful?

Through cookies the web site recognizes the user’s device and therefore the browsing experience is improve. The different purposes of cookies is to allow the user to browse with efficiency through the Web Site, memorizing preferences, language used etc. The cookies guarantee that the advertising content online are more in line with the user’s interests.
How to enable or disable cookies?
When accepting the cookies, most browsers are programmed to be accepted cookies automatically. By modifying the browser’s settings cookies can be limited or blocked. To manage the cookies use the user’s manual or indication provided by your browser following the links below (related to the most common browsers):
Explorer:
https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Safari:
https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=it_IT
Chrome:
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=it
Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie
If the user is using more browsers, the procedure has to be performer for each one of them. If the user has several devices (such as smart phones or tablets), to uninstall cookies please refer to the user’s manual of each device. 
 Is important to mention that when choosing to block the cookies this could affect or prevent the correct operation of the Website as some cookies are necessary for browsing.
How many different types of cookies are included?
Cookies are classified in different categories:
 related to DURATION, the cookie could be of “session” (automatically erased by closing the browser) or “persistent” (active till the expiry date or cancellation by the user);
related to SOURCE, the cookie could be of “first part” (sent to the browser directly by the Web Site visited) or “third part” (sent to the browser from other sites and not by the visited sites);
related to the PURPOSE. The technical cookie is the one related to browsing, indispensible, for the performance, for the operation and safety; is also considered “technical” the functionality cookie, preferences, localization, session status and also statistic-analytic of first or third parties with IP masking without data combination. For the installation of “technical” cookies the user’s consent is not required. The “profiling cookie is statistic-analytic of third parties without IP masking without data combination, also is a “profiling” coking the advertisement cookie, tracking or conversions. The installation of “non technical cookies is performed prior to user’s consent.

Which cookies are present in the Website?
Technical cookies:
The present Website uses “technical” cookies, without their use some operation could be difficult or impossible to perform. The technical cookies do not need the consent of the user to be installed and could be of first or third parties of session as permanent.
The technical cookies c.d. are strictly necessary and allow the efficient browsing and to use the essential features on the Website, such as authentication, recording of previous actions, to remind the products that the user has added to the cart, in the wish list or the recently seen. By blocking these cookies the user’s browsing experience could be affected and some essential services could be not provided (such as authentication or use of purchase cart).
The present Website uses technical c.d. of functionality that improve the browsing experience memorizing the user’s preferences, such as language used, the name, the location. Moreover these cookies can be used to provide services, through live chat sessions or avoid to the user to receive services that previously refused. By blocking these cookies the browsing experience will not be compromised however the user will not be able to use some services offered.
The present website could have installed some technical cookies to memorize the consent. We suggest not to block these cookies that allow the Website owner to record the consent given by the user.
Third parties cookies:
The present website uses third parties cookies technical and profiling, some sessions are permanent.
 The technical analytic cookies from third parties installed in the present website allow to collect information on the interaction with the site from the users., analyzing the number of pages visited, the time on the website, the pages of interest or other info from the browsing, eventual errors from the visited page. These cookies allow the Website owner to get statistic data concerning the browsing and could improve the services provided to the user. The “analytic technical” cookies used in the present website do not result in the personal data processing (such as user’s name and surname or IP address) as the data are collected in an aggregate form for statistic purposes only and the Website owner has appropriate tools to reduce the identification power of analytic cookies used (through masking a significant part of the IP address).
Profiling cookies from third parties are activated only by prior consent of the user. The release of the consent is performer by clicking “OK” in the homepage banner or on other pages of the same website.
The profiling cookies are used to improve the services offered and to select and send appropriate advertisement in line with the preferences and interests of the user while browsing. Profiling cookies use to send advertisements doesn’t affect the visualization of more adverts and will not affect browsing.
Erasing the profiling cookies will result in generic adverts therefore not in line with the preferences and interests of the user expressed through the browsing.

The third parties cookies used in the present website are not directly controller by the Website’s owner and therefore to deactivate them or more information the user has to follow the following procedures:
1) By clicking http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ the user will receive more information concerning the behavioral advertising and more info on third parties cookies, promotional cookies, targeting cookies filed in our terminal. The user can deactivate all or some of them by clicking on the following link: http:// www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte
or
2) here below will be listed the third parties cookies present in our website. To manage or deactivate these cookies please access the information and consent form of the third parties clicking on the link below:
Or website uses Google Analytics to install the technical cookies and technical analytic cookies on the user’s terminal. The data generated by Google Analytics are kept in the terms indicated in the following link: 
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2838718
Google Inc. privacy notice is available at: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
The user can deactivate Google Analytics installing on his/her browser the opt-out component provided by:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
By blocking this cookie the browsing experience will not be compromised.
On the website pages are present Social Network icons and widgets to ease the interaction with the social platforms and content sharing directly on the pages of this Website.
In particular on this website’s pages are present sharing icons for Facebook, Pinterest, Instagram, Twitter and Youtube to improve the user’s browsing experience through content sharing in the Social Networks.
The management of all collected information from third parties is regulated by their related notices and it is necessary to consult them for any further information. The processing owner is not responsible on the operation cookies/plug-in on the website performed by third parties. For convenience and correctness here below the notices and purposes for the cookies/plug-in management.
Please consult:
− € Facebook Privacy and cookie notice: 
https://www.facebook.com/about/basics/it e https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/.
− € Instagram Privacy and cookie notice: 
https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 e https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/ To deactivate the profiling cookies in Facebook and Instagram, the user can click on the following link: https://www.facebook.com/notes/the-sims-social-regali-gratis/come-svuotare-la-cache-ed-eliminare-i- cookie/323992957657211/;
− Pinterest Privacy and cookie notice:: https://policy.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy e https://policy.pinterest.com/it/cookies
To deactivate the profiling cookies in Pinterest, the user can click on the following link: https://help.pinterest.com/it/articles/personalization-and-data.
Twitter Privacy notice: https://twitter.com/it/
privacy
 To deactivate the profiling cookies in Twitter, the user can click on the following link:: https:// help.twitter.com/it/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies.
The website uses Youtube service sto upload videos. Youtube Privacy and cookie notices:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it&gl=it
 To deactivate the profiling cookies in Youtube, the user can click on the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it
To set the privacy on your account:
Facebook: access to your account. Go to the “Privacy “section . Or follow the instruction on the web;
− €Pinterest: access to your account. Go to the “Settings” section – “Customize”. 
Or follow the instruction on the web;
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/196883487377501/? helpref=hc_fnav&bc[0]=368390626577968&bc[1]=1757120787856285
− €Twitter: https://help.twitter.com/it/managing-your-account/new-account-settings
− €Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it 
The present website uses profiling cookies for the advertising targeting which aims to send the user advertising in line with preferences and interests expressed while browsing. For more info or to deactivate the above mentioned cookies, the user can click on the following addresses: 
concerning profiling cookies by “google.com”: 
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it
− concerning profiling cookies by “doubleclick.net”:
https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=it
In some pages are present interactive maps provided by Google Inc., that could install cookies to collect information and preferences on the service. For more info on this service and to deactivate its cookies, the user can consult the privacy policy by Google:
http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
By blocking all third parties mentioned above don’t compromise the browsing experience but could lower the quality of the services offered by the website. 
For more information even concerning the disabling of profiling cookies from third parties sent to the user’s browser while browsing on the present website please consult: http:// www.youronlinechoices.com/it/
Or contact the following addresses:
By mail: amvinfo@anticamurrina.com
By sending a registered letter with return receipt : ANTICA MURRINA VENEZIANA S.R.L., Via Cesare Battisti n. 7, cap. 
30030, Olmo di Martellago (VE).